High School Football Schedule: Kentucky Week 1 - wave3.com-Louisville News, Weather & Sports

High School Football Schedule: Kentucky Week 1

Touchdown Friday Night Touchdown Friday Night

Jeffersonville, IN    -    at Pulaski County    -    6:00 PM Don Marshall Bowl
South Laurel    -    at North Laurel    -    7:30 PM First Priority Bowl
Metcalfe County    -    vs.Taylor County 
(at Campbellsville University)    -    6:30 PM Forcht Bank Bowl
Adair County    -    vs.Green County 
(at Campbellsville University)    -    8:30 PM Forcht Bank Bowl
Powell County    -    at Garrard County    -    7:30 PM LPFAA Hall of Fame Bowl Farmers National Bank
Bourbon County    -    vs.Somerset 
(at Lincoln County)    -    PBK Death Valley Bowl
Clay County    -    at Lincoln County    -    6:00 PM PBK Death Valley Bowl
Berea    -    at Jackson County    -    7:30 PM PRTC Battle of Big Hill Bowl
Trigg County    -    vs.Monroe County 
(at Glasgow)    -    5:00 PM Scottie Bowl
Russellville    -    at Glasgow    -    8:00 PM Scottie Bowl
Walton-Verona    -    at East Jessamine    -    6:00 PM VisitNich.com Bowl
West Jessamine    -    vs.Lloyd Memorial 
(at East Jessamine)    -    8:30 PM VisitNich.com Bowl
Bryan Station    -    vs.Lafayette    -    8:30 PM
Muhlenberg County    -    at Apollo    -    7:00 PM
Kentucky Country Day    -    at Atherton    -    7:00 PM
South Fulton, TN    -    at Ballard Memorial    -    7:00 PM
Middlesboro    -    at Bell County    -    7:30 PM
Paris    -    at Bethlehem    -    7:30 PM
Sheldon Clark    -    at Betsy Layne    -    7:30 PM
Butler    -    at Bullitt East    -    7:30 PM
Logan County    -    at Butler County    -    7:00 PM
Christian County    -    at Caldwell County    -    7:00 PM
Dixie Heights    -    at Campbell County    -    7:00 PM
Ludlow    -    at Carroll County    -    7:30 PM
Barren County    -    at Casey County    -    7:30 PM
South Oldham    -    at Christian Academy-Louisville    -    7:30 PM
Fort Knox    -    at Clinton County    -    7:00 PM
Highlands    -    at Cooper    -    7:30 PM
Ryle    -    at Covington Catholic    -    7:30 PM
Ballard    -    at DeSales    -    7:30 PM
Central    -    at DuPont Manual    -    7:30 PM
Iroquois    -    at Eastern    -    7:00 PM
Caverna    -    at Edmonson County    -    7:00 PM
Paintsville    -    at Estill County    -    7:30 PM
Henderson County    -    at Evansville Reitz (Evansville), IN    -    7:00 PM
Seneca    -    at Fern Creek    -    7:30 PM
Marshall County    -    at Fort Campbell    -    7:00 PM
Thomas Nelson    -    at Frankfort    -    7:30 PM
Western Hills    -    at Franklin County    -    7:30 PM
Elizabethtown    -    at Franklin-Simpson    -    7:00 PM
Greenfield, TN    -    at Fulton City    -    7:30 PM
Gleason, TN    -    at Fulton County    -    7:30 PM
Anderson County    -    at George Rogers Clark    -    7:30 PM
Lewis County    -    at Greenup County    -    7:30 PM
Grayson County    -    at Hancock County    -    7:00 PM
Floyd Central    -    at Harlan    -    7:30 PM
Oldham County    -    at Henry County    -    7:30 PM
Webster County    -    at Hopkins County Central    -    7:00 PM
Doss    -    at Jeffersontown    -    7:00 PM
Pineville    -    at Leslie County    -    7:30 PM
Knox Central    -    at Letcher County Central    -    7:30 PM
Knott County Central    -    at Lynn Camp    -    7:30 PM
Owensboro    -    at Madisonville-North Hopkins    -    7:00 PM
East Carter    -    at Magoffin County    -    7:30 PM
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs), IN    -    at Male    -    7:30 PM
LaRue County    -    at Marion County    -    8:00 PM
North Adams (Seaman), OH    -    at Mason County    -    7:30 PM
Perry County Central    -    at McCreary Central    -    7:30 PM
Simon Kenton    -    at Meade County    -    7:30 PM
Rowan County    -    at Morgan County    -    7:30 PM
Graves County    -    at Murray    -    7:00 PM
Bellevue    -    at Nicholas County    -    7:00 PM
Western    -    at North Oldham    -    7:30 PM
McLean County    -    at Ohio County    -    7:00 PM
Grant County    -    at Owen County    -    7:30 PM
Daviess County    -    at Owensboro Catholic    -    7:00 PM
Gallatin County    -    at Pendleton County    -    7:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington)    -    at Pikeville    -    7:30 PM
Newport Central Catholic    -    at Scott    -    7:00 PM
North Bullitt    -    at Scott County    -    7:30 PM
Jenkins    -    at Shelby Valley    -    7:30 PM
Hopkinsville    -    at South Warren    -    7:00 PM
Moore    -    at Southern    -    7:00 PM
Bardstown    -    at Spencer County    -    7:30 PM
Cathedral (Indianapolis), IN    -    at St. Xavier    -    7:30 PM
Crittenden County    -    at Stewart County (Dover), TN    -    7:30 PM
Bracken County    -    at Switzerland County (Vevay), IN    -    7:30 PM
Henry Clay    -    at Tates Creek    -    6:00 PM
Breckinridge County    -    at Todd County Central    -    7:00 PM
Eminence    -    at Trimble County    -    7:30 PM
Carmel, IN    -    at Trinity (Louisville)    -    7:30 PM
Mayfield    -    at Union City, TN    -    7:30 PM
Pleasure Ridge Park    -    at Valley    -    7:30 PM
Greenwood    -    at Warren Central    -    7:00 PM
Portland, TN    -    at Warren East    -    7:00 PM
Jellico, TN    -    at Williamsburg    -    7:30 PM
Saturday, August 19, 2017
Woodford County    -    vs.Wayne County 
(at Danville)    -    6:00 PM Bob Allen Pigskin Classic
Frederick Douglass    -    at Danville    -    8:15 PM Bob Allen Pigskin Classic
Allen County-Scottsville    -    vs.Hart County 
(at Campbellsville University)    -    5:30 PM Forcht Bank Bowl
Campbellsville    -    vs.Washington County 
(at Campbellsville University)    -    8:30 PM Forcht Bank Bowl
Holy Cross (Louisville)    -    vs.Bullitt Central 
(at Fairdale)    -    5:00 PM King of the Bluegrass Bowl
Shelby County    -    at Fairdale    -    8:00 PM King of the Bluegrass Bowl
Boyle County    -    vs.John Hardin 
(at Mercer County)    -    5:00 PM Little Caesars Ft. Harrod Bow
Harrison County    -    at Mercer County    -    8:00 PM Little Caesars Ft. Harrod Bow
Breathitt County    -    at Montgomery County    -    7:30 PM Montgomery County Rec Bowl
Central Hardin    -    vs.Northeast (Clarksville), TN 
(at Western Kentucky University)    -    6:00 PM Rafferty's Bowl
Bowling Green    -    vs.North Hardin 
(at Western Kentucky University)    -    8:00 PM Rafferty's Bowl
Collins    -    vs.Madison Southern 
(at Madison Central)    -    5:30 PM Roy Kidd Bowl
Lexington Catholic    -    at Madison Central    -    8:00 PM Roy Kidd Bowl
Dayton    -    at Bishop Brossart    -    7:00 PM
Ashland Blazer    -    at Harlan County    -    7:30 PM
Waggener    -    at Lexington Christian    -    6:00 PM
Paducah Tilghman    -    at McCracken County    -    7:00 PM
Lawrence County    -    at Raceland    -    7:30 PM
Corbin    -    at Whitley County    -    7:30 PM

Powered by Frankly